Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VELACRE COTTAGE, 19, AVENUE ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,300
Last Sold Price
23 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£183,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£458,300
+66.7%
Sold on 23 January 2024
Detached
+£183,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 13 January 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2FA
← Back to All Properties