Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PRESTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+36.3%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
-1.7%
Sold on 1 April 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+120.6%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+13.3%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+11.1%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7JU
← Back to All Properties