Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, RETREAT GARDENS, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.5%
Price Change
-£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-39.5%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-1.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+263.3%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8HE
← Back to All Properties