29, OLD ORCHARD PLACE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN27 3HY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.0%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+132.0%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000-42.9%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Semi-Detached
-£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+17.2%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+31.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 23 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1