Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THORN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£324,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£324,000
+7.1%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,500
+45.8%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+52.6%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3ND
← Back to All Properties