Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+40.7%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AN
← Back to All Properties