Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CRAWFORD AVENUE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3FN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£256,000
+34.7%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-9.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+87.3%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500
+42.5%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,300
+70.0%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3FN
← Back to All Properties