Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
191, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+18.1%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+39.2%
Sold on 20 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+10.9%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 19 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DP
← Back to All Properties