Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EVERGLADES, CHAPEL LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 1YY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£765,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.7%
Price Change
+£427,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£765,000
+126.7%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£427,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£337,500
Sold on 27 September 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 1YY
← Back to All Properties