Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 63, CASTLE PLACE, 117, HIGH STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
-10.9%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+5.7%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+20.8%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 24 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 4 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 2EA
← Back to All Properties