Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, FARTOWN, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 8NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+38.5%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+51.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 8NH
← Back to All Properties