Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PENMORE GARDENS, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 0TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-13.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+172.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 0TY
← Back to All Properties