Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CANTERBURY ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 2LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+90.9%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+18.3%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 2LD
← Back to All Properties