Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, CORBETT COURT, THE BROW, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-6.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
-18.6%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
-9.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,950
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9DD
← Back to All Properties