Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PARK CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+0.7%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+18.9%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+71.8%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Detached
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,995
Sold on 21 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2QX
← Back to All Properties