Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STAMFORD STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+21.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,500
+82.4%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£37,000
+24.4%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,750
+83.6%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,200
-10.0%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
-£1,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2QL
← Back to All Properties