54, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK44 1DT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£585,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+198.9%
Price Change
+£389,300 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£585,000+198.9%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Detached
+£389,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,700+78.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Detached
+£85,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950+103.6%
Sold on 27 July 1998
Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1