Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CURBAR ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£209,500
+39.7%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+24.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+33.8%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,450
Sold on 5 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2AU
← Back to All Properties