Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NEWMARKET ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+12.0%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,450
+11.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+79.9%
Sold on 27 January 2005
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9LU
← Back to All Properties