Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRIEN AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,500
+64.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£128,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,350
-0.3%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+48.1%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1LT
← Back to All Properties