Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOOLMORE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£79,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£162,000
+95.3%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+45.5%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UD
← Back to All Properties