Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
188, RAMSDEN ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+44.9%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+17.2%
Sold on 2 July 2020
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+37.2%
Sold on 9 September 2013
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9NU
← Back to All Properties