Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, WORCESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+39.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 9 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9DB
← Back to All Properties