Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WALES ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+31.9%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+54.3%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+79.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6RA
← Back to All Properties