Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, NORTHCOURT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+112.8%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+8.8%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+12.5%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+29.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,250
+28.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7DT
← Back to All Properties