Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
215, SANDY LANE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+47.8%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+23.0%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+35.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+42.6%
Sold on 5 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 9LA
← Back to All Properties