Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SIXTH AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£17,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+8.8%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+38.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9SS
← Back to All Properties