Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LOWERBROOK CLOSE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 6SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£200,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+10.4%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
-10.6%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 14 November 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 6SS
← Back to All Properties