Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, FAIRFAX AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,500
+21.3%
Sold on 10 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+15.1%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+52.6%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+77.0%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4PQ
← Back to All Properties