Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GROVE STREET, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
-7.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+1.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+712.0%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 3 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 8LP
← Back to All Properties