Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MULLWAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.3%
Price Change
+£166,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+93.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,500
+1.4%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+67.6%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+101.9%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BH
← Back to All Properties