Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NORTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,500
+72.9%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+169.6%
Sold on 1 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,750
Sold on 22 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2AN
← Back to All Properties