Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MILLWRIGHT WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1BQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£160,000
-7.2%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500
+1.5%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+79.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,995
+18.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+40.3%
Sold on 25 October 1999
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+11.8%
Sold on 13 March 1997
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1BQ
← Back to All Properties