Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, FOREST ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,000
+52.5%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+34.5%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+75.0%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1HA
← Back to All Properties