Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+74.3%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+60.9%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+27.4%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Detached
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,750
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties