Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SOUTH MEAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+36.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+80.2%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£76,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,450
+27.3%
Sold on 13 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1EB
← Back to All Properties