Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE MEADS, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
-4.4%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+4.6%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+38.3%
Sold on 21 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 21 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9GL
← Back to All Properties