Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WALTON ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
8 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,500
+32.4%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+31.4%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+49.3%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950
+249.7%
Sold on 5 April 2001
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5QR
← Back to All Properties