Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, QUEENS AVENUE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-11.0%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+186.7%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9PU
← Back to All Properties