Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, WOODLANDS, BRIDGE LANE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 8GW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.1%
Price Change
-£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-26.1%
Sold on 2 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+1.9%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,700
+10.0%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 17 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8GW
← Back to All Properties