Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ECKFORD CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£64,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,995
+39.4%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-8.3%
Sold on 13 February 2009
Terraced
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+60.0%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£67,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7QU
← Back to All Properties