Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KENILWORTH CRESCENT, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
+5.5%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+2.2%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+64.2%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+49.1%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 7RE
← Back to All Properties