Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORWELL ROAD, PETERSFIELD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+7.9%
Sold on 7 January 2021
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+38.2%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+103.8%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Detached
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU31 4LQ
← Back to All Properties