Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, CHARTWELL COURT, 230 - 232, LONDON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1HF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+29.3%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 7 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1HF
← Back to All Properties