2, WHITE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 0JH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£382,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.3%
Price Change
+£182,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£382,500+91.3%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£182,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950-16.7%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
-£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+159.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+15.7%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+17.6%
Sold on 13 January 1998
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1