Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WOODBANK AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£115,500
+42.6%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+48.6%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500
+29.8%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+2.4%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2PE
← Back to All Properties