Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, REDFERN HOUSE, HARRYTOWN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 3BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+58.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+7.8%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-21.6%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950
+27.5%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 22 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 3BS
← Back to All Properties