62, YARMOUTH ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR30 5BT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+75.9%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+168.5%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+125.0%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1