Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE COPPINS, GREAT NORTH ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£51,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+53.1%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,995
+106.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7TL
← Back to All Properties