Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ABER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£90,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+44.0%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,600
+11.7%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+89.9%
Sold on 1 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2BA
← Back to All Properties